Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LAUREL CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 7DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£296,000
+8.4%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£273,000
+10.1%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+34.1%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950
+91.7%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Terraced
+£88,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 7DE
← Back to All Properties