Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ABBOTSFORD AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 3LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,750
Last Sold Price
14 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.7%
Price Change
-£33,475 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£57,750
-36.7%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Terraced
-£33,475 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,225
+26.7%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£19,225 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+60.0%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 3LZ
← Back to All Properties