Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WARNER PLACE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+17.3%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+21.3%
Sold on 6 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+21.4%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 2 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2EJ
← Back to All Properties