Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, WOODRUFF ROAD, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2TX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+11.5%
Sold on 5 June 2023
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£282,500
+59.6%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+2.3%
Sold on 24 March 2011
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+6.8%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+6.1%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Detached
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,750
Sold on 21 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2TX
← Back to All Properties