Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BOSMERE ROAD, HAYLING ISLAND, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO11 9SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+11.2%
Sold on 6 August 2013
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+92.4%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 14 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO11 9SB
← Back to All Properties