Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, SILLWOOD HALL, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
22 June 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£337,500
+50.0%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+125.0%
Sold on 13 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 18 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LQ
← Back to All Properties