Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

18, GOOLE STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M11 2AX

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
10
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.5%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Terraced • Leasehold
£110,000-18.5%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£135,000+68.8%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£80,000+77.8%
Sold on 12 October 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£45,000-46.4%
Sold on 12 October 2021
Terraced
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£84,000+180.0%
Sold on 12 October 2021
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£30,000+71.4%
Sold on 14 April 2005
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£17,500-40.2%
Sold on 28 December 2001
Terraced
-£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,250+56.6%
Sold on 4 May 2000
Terraced
+£10,570 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,680+166.9%
Sold on 15 September 1999
Terraced
+£11,680 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,000
Sold on 22 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M11 2AX← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.