Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LANGLEY PLACE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0FR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.6%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+74.6%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+46.5%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+79.4%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0FR
← Back to All Properties