Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
109, SOUTHGATE STREET, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2AZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+2.3%
Sold on 7 May 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+42.9%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,500
+0.0%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,500
+41.8%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£40,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,250
+14.6%
Sold on 6 March 2002
Terraced
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+78.7%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 17 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2AZ
← Back to All Properties