Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ROMAN WAY, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 1GE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+17.5%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+26.7%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 22 May 2008
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+113.4%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 28 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 1GE
← Back to All Properties