Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WOODBOURN GARDENS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8FJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£158,000
+37.4%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-11.5%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+1.6%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+6.7%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8FJ
← Back to All Properties