Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WOODLANDS CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.6%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£161,000
-9.6%
Sold on 1 August 2013
Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+3.5%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+186.7%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Detached
+£112,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 20 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4RY
← Back to All Properties