Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MIDDLETON GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,000
+13.2%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+11.3%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+10.3%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 October 2017
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,950
Sold on 6 February 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 3FD
← Back to All Properties