2, STATION ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 5HP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£170,000+15.3%
Sold on 5 May 2021
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,500+40.5%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000-14.6%
Sold on 20 May 2013
Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+108.5%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+20.4%
Sold on 17 June 2003
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 8 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1