Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GLENCOE ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 7NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£144,000
+15.2%
Sold on 23 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+1.9%
Sold on 13 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 7NT
← Back to All Properties