Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, OUSE CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£318,000
+46.5%
Sold on 27 August 2024
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+13.0%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+28.4%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+94.3%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,950
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7FE
← Back to All Properties