Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
213, WOODCHURCH ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 9LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,000
+27.2%
Sold on 4 February 2025
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 April 2024
Terraced
+£1 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,999
+31.6%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£29,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+55.7%
Sold on 22 April 2004
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 9LL
← Back to All Properties