Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 27, CHAPEL STREET, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG18 4JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+50.0%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+122.2%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 19 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 4JP
← Back to All Properties