Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ASKEW WAY, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE11 8FX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£267,000
-2.9%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+26.2%
Sold on 29 May 2025
Detached
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,950
Sold on 3 November 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 8FX
← Back to All Properties