Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KINGS COURT, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 1NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£365,000
+43.1%
Sold on 10 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+9.9%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+3.1%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 12 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 1NY
← Back to All Properties