Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, QUEENSWOOD HOUSE, EASTFIELD ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+43.5%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+7.0%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
-20.4%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+130.8%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 3 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4HF
← Back to All Properties