Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 7UY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+68.4%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+100.2%
Sold on 18 June 2002
Terraced
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 7UY
← Back to All Properties