Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ANVIL CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO7 8RN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+2.2%
Sold on 7 September 2005
Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950
+40.2%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Detached
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 4 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO7 8RN
← Back to All Properties