Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, LINDEN ROAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN24 8BT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£241,000
+37.7%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+29.2%
Sold on 3 March 2015
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,500
+16.8%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
+£19,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,995
+93.3%
Sold on 29 October 2002
Terraced
+£55,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+71.4%
Sold on 4 October 1999
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN24 8BT
← Back to All Properties