Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WILLOW BANK WALK, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+3.1%
Sold on 14 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+28.3%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+41.1%
Sold on 1 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3UR
← Back to All Properties