Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, KINGS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£392,500
+12.1%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£349,950
+89.2%
Sold on 24 January 2017
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950
+105.6%
Sold on 21 April 2004
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 9 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DS
← Back to All Properties