Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SORREL GROVE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7ZR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+2.5%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000
+14.8%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£348,500
+48.3%
Sold on 25 June 2018
Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+18.1%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+59.2%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Detached
+£74,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 10 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7ZR
← Back to All Properties