17, MILL ROAD, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME2 3BS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+13.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000-12.0%
Sold on 27 August 2024
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+187.4%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Terraced
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000+45.0%
Sold on 2 August 2000
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+114.3%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1