Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LITTLEFIELD LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£96,000
+9.7%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+35.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+214.6%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8DF
← Back to All Properties