Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, LOWTHER STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+34.2%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+43.9%
Sold on 18 February 2020
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+78.4%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 3 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0JS
← Back to All Properties