Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, HADLEY ROAD, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 6RX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£46,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+44.0%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£46,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,250
+45.5%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+41.7%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+60.9%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 6 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 6RX
← Back to All Properties