Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE PADDOCKS, HALESWORTH, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
IP19 8RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£79,500
-4.2%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+27.7%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+62.7%
Sold on 25 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8RR
← Back to All Properties