Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, JOHNSON PLACE, 65, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9FJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£223,500
+0.4%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,500
+11.3%
Sold on 2 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+49.8%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
-13.9%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 6 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9FJ
← Back to All Properties