Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, RAMSHAW DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,500
+33.9%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 23 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+13.2%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+71.0%
Sold on 16 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+52.0%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UB
← Back to All Properties