Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, 54 - 56, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£297,000
+56.3%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995
+14.3%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+43.9%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,736 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,264
Sold on 16 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1NB
← Back to All Properties