41, UPPER HEATH ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 4DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£500,000+58.7%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000+37.0%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000+118.5%
Sold on 17 May 2004
Terraced
+£124,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,250
Sold on 7 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1