Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85A, BURNHAM ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£475,000
+46.2%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 4 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+3.8%
Sold on 30 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,750
Sold on 16 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2JR
← Back to All Properties