Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ALEXANDRA ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+20.7%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+5.5%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+15.8%
Sold on 19 April 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+150.0%
Sold on 27 July 2004
Terraced
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,995
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2RH
← Back to All Properties