Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SANDS LANE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 3TS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£292,500
+14.0%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£256,500
+50.9%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+2.7%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+180.5%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Detached
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 3TS
← Back to All Properties