Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, STURTON AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6SZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£134,000
+14.5%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+23.2%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6SZ
← Back to All Properties