Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, LONGLEY CLOSE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£116,000
+26.8%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500
+59.1%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+27.8%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9TB
← Back to All Properties