Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, POPLAR HILL, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 2AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+33.6%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+45.6%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 2AX
← Back to All Properties