Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHERITON COTTAGES, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
27 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+20.2%
Sold on 27 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,500
+47.3%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+20.5%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,500
Sold on 31 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3TN
← Back to All Properties