Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ROMANY CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4JZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.7%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+76.7%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+12.6%
Sold on 3 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+229.3%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 20 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4JZ
← Back to All Properties