Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, STERNDALE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+40.7%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+24.4%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+205.6%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 20 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2BA
← Back to All Properties