Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, ORWELL VIEW ROAD, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP9 1NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£164,500
+33.7%
Sold on 11 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+132.1%
Sold on 29 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 22 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP9 1NW
← Back to All Properties