124, FLORENCE ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 7EN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£147,000+0.7%
Sold on 19 April 2012
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000-11.2%
Sold on 7 February 2011
Detached
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,500+21.9%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+15.4%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 13 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1