Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GORDON STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+7.5%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+8.2%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+45.8%
Sold on 8 December 2022
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 28 January 2022
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5LN
← Back to All Properties