Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, PENYSTON ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 6EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+43.1%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+22.5%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£53,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,750
+21.4%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£41,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,950
+107.4%
Sold on 17 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£100,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 6EJ
← Back to All Properties