Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PORTICO, WORMLEYBURY, CHURCH LANE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 7QE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£570,000
+0.4%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£568,000
+48.7%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£186,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£382,000
+81.9%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 27 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 7QE
← Back to All Properties